PRIVACY POLICY (French version below)

1. Definition and nature of personal data

As a result of your use of the website www.jetpackdata.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website"), we may require you to provide us with your personal data, so that you have the possibility to use the services provided through the Website.

The word "personal data" means any data that enables a person to be identified, which includes your family name, first name, pseudonym, home address, email address, carrer, position held, data relating to your transactions on the Website, detail of your orders and subscriptions, bank card number, as well as any other information about you that you choose to provide us with.

2. Purpose of this privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you of the means that we use to collect and process your personal data, with the strictest respect for your rights.

In this regard, we inform you that we collect and process your personal data in compliance with the French law N° 78-17 dated 6th January 1978 on Information Technology, Data Files and Civil Liberties (hereinafter referred to as the French Data Protection Act), as well as the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 as from its entry into force, namely 25th May, 2018 (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR).

3. Identity of the entity responsible for collecting data

The entity responsible for collecting and processing your personal data is the company JetPack Data, a French Simplified Joint Stock Company (“société par actions simplifiée”) registered with the Registry of Trade and Companies of Paris under the number 823 604 376, whose head office is located at 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil - FRANCE (hereinafter referred to as "us" or "we").

4. Collecting personal data

The legal basis of our processing of your personal data is the following:

(i) The legitimate interest resulting from your voluntary provision of your personal data when visiting the Website, as these data are aimed at enabling us to better answer to your information requests about our Services;

(ii) Your consent to our use of audience analysis statistics tools, as set forth in article “Cookies”;

(iii) Processing is necessary for the performance of the contract to which you are party for purposes of using our Services on our Website.

--

Your personal data is processed to meet one or several of the following requirements:

(i) To manage your access to the Services provided through the Website and their use;

(ii) To carry out operations necessary for the management of customers with regard to the contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, fidelity programs, follow-up of the customer relations;

(iii) To constitute a file of registered members, users, customers and prospects;

(iv) To send newsletters, entreaties and promotional advertisements. In case you do not wish so, you have the possibility to opt-out of receiving such communications when your data are collected;

(v) To provide commercial and service use statistics;

(vi) To organize promotional games, sweepstakes or any promotional operation, excluding gambling and online gambling, that are subject to the approval of the Regulatory Authority of Online Games;

(vii) To manage customer’s opinions on products, services or contents;

(viii) To manage unpaid invoices and possible disputes about the use of our products and services;

(ix) To customize our answers to your information requests;

(x) To respect our legal and regulatory requirements.

We inform you, when collecting your personal data, whether some of these data are mandatory or optional. Mandatory data are necessary for the provision of the Services. You are free to provide or not optional data. We will also inform you of the possible consequences of failure to reply.

5. Recipients of the collected data

The only persons who have the right to access to your personal data are our personnel, the services in charge of control (including external auditor) and our subcontractors.

We may also give access to your personal data to government agencies, for the sole purposes of meeting legal requirements, or to representatives of the law, ministerial officers and organizations responsible for the collection of debts.

6. Transfer / sale of personal data

Your personal data will not be exchanged with, transferred or rented to any third party.

7. Personal data storage period

(i) Data concerning current and potential customer management: Your personal data shall be stored no longer than the time strictly necessary for the management of our commercial relations with you. However, any data providing the proof of a right or a contract and that must be stored in compliance with a legal obligation shall be so for the period stated by the legislation currently in force. With regard to possible promotion operations towards customers, their data may be stored for a period of 3 (three) years from the end of the commercial relations with them. Personal data relating to potential customers may be stored for a period of 3 (three) years from their collection or the last contact from the potential customer. Beyond that three-year period, we may contact you again to find out if you still wish to receive commercial solicitations.

(ii) Identity documents: When exercising your right of access or correction, data relating to identity documents may be stored for the time limit provided for in article 9 of the French Criminal Procedure Code, namely one year. When exercising your right to object, these data may be archived for the limitation period provided for in article 8 of the French Criminal Procedure Code, namely 3 (three) years.

(iii) Bank card data: Financial transactions regarding payment of purchases and fees through the Website are entrusted to a payment service provider who is responsible for ensuring their proper application and their security. For purposes of the Services, this payment service provider may be recipient of your personal data concerning your bank card numbers, that this provider collects, processes and stores on our behalf. We do not have access to these data. In order for you to be able to regularly make purchases and pay related fees on the Website, data concerning your bank cards are stored for the period you are registered on the Website and at least until the date of your las transaction. By checking the checkbox provided on the Website to this end, you expressly consent to this storage. Data relating to the visual cryptogram or CVV2 on the back of your bank card are not stored. In case you do not wish your personal data concerning your bank card numbers to be stored on the terms specified above, we shall not store these data beyond the time limit required for the completion of this transaction. In any event, these data may be stored as intermediary archives, for evidence purposes in case of possible challenges to the transaction, for the period provided for in article L.133-24 of the French Monetary and Financial Code, namely 13 (thirteen) months from the debit date. This period may be extended to 15 (fifteen) months, in order to take into account the possible use of delayed debit card.

(iv) Management of opt-out systems: All information taking into account your right to object shall be stored for at least 3 (three) years from the exercise of this right.

(v) Cookies: The term of storage of the cookies set forth in article “Cookies” is 13 (thirteen) months.

8. Safety

We inform you that we take all necessary precautions, as well as all appropriate organizational and technical measures, to maintain the security, the integrity and the confidentiality of your personal data, including to prevent that they be distorted or damaged and that any unauthorized third-party access to them. We also use secured payment systems consistent with the state of the art and applicable regulations.

9. Hosting

We inform you that your personal data are stored, for the term set forth above, on the servers of the company Microsoft Azure / Amazon AWS, located in France / Germany in the European Union. Your personal data may be hosted in some of our subcontractors’ servers that are located in the United States. These subcontractors have joined the Privacy Shield, which has been deemed adequate to enable data transfers under EU law by the European Commission on July 12, 2016 (see the adequacy determination). To learn more about the guarantees that it provides, please visit the Privacy Shield Solution.

10. Cookies

Cookies are often encrypted small lines of text that are stored in your web browser. They are created when a user’s browser is loading one website: this website sends information to the browser which creates a text file. Each time the user is visiting this website, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the website’s server. There are various types of cookies which do not have the same purposes:

>> Technical cookies are used throughout your browsing, in order to facilitate it and to carry out some of the functions. A technical cookie may be used, for instance, to memorize the answers you provided in a sign-up form or preferences relating to the language or the presentation of an internet site when such options are available. We use technical cookies

>> Social network cookies may be created by social platforms for purposes of enabling web designers to share their website content on said platforms. These cookies may be used by social platforms for purposes of tracking net surfers’ visit on the relevant website, whether they use or not these cookies.

We hereby inform you that we do not use social network cookies. However, should we decide to use them in the future, we will inform you in advance, so that you may have the possibility to consent or not to their placement.

>> Advertising cookies can be created not only by the website users are visiting, but also by other websites which provide advertisements, announcements, widgets or any other element on the displayed page. In particular, these cookies enable the use of the retargeting technique which is a marketing model whose purpose is to propose advertisements to the internet user that are adapted specifically for them.

We hereby inform you that we do not use advertising cookies. However, should we decide to use them in the future, we will inform you in advance, so that you may have the possibility to consent or not to their placement.

>> We use audience analysis statistics tools that generate a cookie that enables us to measure the number of visits to our Website, the number of page views and visitors' activity on the Website. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city you are connecting from. This cookie is placed only with your consent. You have the possibility to accept them or to refuse them.

To all intents and purposes, you can refuse the installation of cookies in your browser settings. However, this refusal could prevent you from using the services offered on the Website.

11. Access to your personal data

In compliance with the French Data Protection Act and the GDPR, you have the right to access, rectify and delete any information concerning you. You can exercise this right and have the information concerning you by contacting us at the:

>> Email address : privacy@jetpackdata.com

>> Postal address : 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil

Persons the data of which are processed on the basis of our legitimate interest, as specified in article “Collecting personal data”, are reminded that they have the possibility to object to the processing of their personal data at any time. We may however carry on with this processing if there are legitimate reasons for it that should prevail over your rights and freedoms or if it is required in order to establish, exercise or defend our rights before courts.

12. Right to define instructions related to the processing of data after your death

You have the right to define instructions with regard to the storage, the erasure and the communication of your personal data after your death. These instructions may be general directions, which are focused on all personal data concerning you. In such case, they must be registered with a digital trusted third party who is certified by the French data protection authority (CNIL). These instructions may also be specific to the data processed by our company. You are then required to provide these instructions to us at the:

>> Email address : privacy@jetpackdata.com

>> Postal address : 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil

By providing to us these instructions, you hereby expressly consent that they be stored, transmitted and carried out on the terms and conditions set forth herein. You have the right to appoint in your instructions a person in charge of their execution. After your death, this person shall be entitled to take knowledge of these instructions and to request to us their implementation. Failing to such appointment, your heirs shall be entitled to take knowledge of these instructions and to request to us their implementation. You may modify or revoke your instructions at any time, by writing to us at the abovementioned contact addresses.

13. Portability of your personal data

You have a right to portability of the personal data you have entrusted to us, understood as the data you have actively and deliberately declared when accessing to and using our Services. You are reminded that portability right does not apply on data that were processed on another basis than consent or the execution of a contract between us.

This right may be exercised free of charge, at any time, including when closing your account on the Website, so that you may recover and store your personal data.

In this context, we shall provide your personal data, by any appropriate means, in an open standard, currently used and machine-readable format, in compliance with the state of art.

14. Submission of a complaint before a supervisory authority

You are informed that you have a right to submit a complaint before a supervisory authority which is competent in the member State in which your ordinary residence, your place of work or the place in which the infringement of your rights was committed (in France, the French Data Protection Authority – CNIL), if you consider that the personal data processing under this Privacy policy is a violation of the applicable regulations.

This complaint submission may be exercised without prejudice of other legal action before any administrative or judicial court. In fact, you have also a right to effective administrative and judicial redress if you consider that the personal data processing under this Privacy policy is a violation of the applicable regulations.

15. Restriction of processing

You have the right to obtain restriction of your personal data’s processing where one of the following applies:

>> - Within the period of verification that we carry out, if you contest the accuracy of your personal data;

>> - When the processing of these data is unlawful et you request the restriction of this processing, instead of erasing your data;

>> - When we no longer need your personal data, but you require their maintenance for the exercise of legal claims;

>> - Within the period of verification of the legitimate interests, if you have objected to the processing of your personal data.

16. Modifications

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify this Privacy policy, in whole or in part. Any changes will be effective from the time of publication of the new Privacy policy. Your use of the Website after the changes have been implemented implicitly expresses your acknowledgement and acceptance of the new Privacy policy. Otherwise, and if the new Privacy policy does not suit you, you must no longer use the Services.

17. Entry into force

This Privacy policy came into force on 30 June 2018

CHARTE RELATIVE À LA PROTECTION DES DONNÉES
À CARACTÈRE PERSONNEL DES UTILISATEURS

1. Définition et nature des données à caractère personnel

Lors de votre utilisation du site www.jetpackdata.com (ci-après : le « Site »), nous pouvons être amenés à vous demander de nous communiquer des données à caractère personnel vous concernant, afin d’utiliser les services proposés par l’intermédiaire de la solution logicielle accessible sur le Site.

Dans le cadre de la présente charte, le terme « données à caractère personnel » désigne toutes les données qui permettent d’identifier un individu, ce qui correspond notamment à vos nom, prénoms, pseudonyme, adresses postales et de courrier électronique, profession, poste occupé, données relatives à vos transactions sur le Site, détails de vos commandes et abonnements, numéros de carte bancaire, ainsi qu’à tout autre renseignement que vous choisirez de nous communiquer à votre sujet.

2. Objet de la présente charte

La présente charte a pour objet de vous informer sur les moyens que nous mettons en œuvre pour collecter vos données à caractère personnel, dans le respect le plus strict de vos droits.

Nous vous indiquons à ce sujet que nous nous conformons, dans la collecte et la gestion de vos données à caractère personnel, à la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, dans sa version actuelle (ci-après : la « Loi Informatique et Libertés »), ainsi que le règlement (UE) 2016/679 du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l'égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation de ces données (ci-après : le « RGPD »).

3. Identité du responsable de la collecte et du traitement de données

Le responsable de la collecte de vos données à caractère personnel est la société JetPack Data, SAS immatriculée au RCS de Paris sous le n° 823 604 376, ayant son siège social 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil (ci-après : « Nous »).

4. Collecte et traitement des données à caractère personnel

Le fondement légal de notre collecte de vos données personnelles est le suivant :

(i) l’intérêt légitime lorsque vous nous fournissez volontairement des données à caractère personnel lors de votre visite sur notre Site, les données étant alors collectées pour nous permettre de mieux répondre à vos demandes d’information sur nos services;

(ii) votre consentement s’agissant des outils d’analyse d’audience visés à l’article « Cookies »;

(iii) cette collecte est nécessaire afin d’exécuter le contrat conclu lorsque vous utilisez nos Services sur notre Site.

--

Vos données à caractère personnel sont collectées pour répondre à une ou plusieurs des finalités suivantes :

(i) Gérer votre accès à certains services accessibles sur le Site et leur utilisation,

(ii) Effectuer les opérations relatives à la gestion des clients concernant les contrats, commandes, livraisons, factures, programmes de fidélité, suivis de la relation avec les clients,

(iii) Constituer un fichier de membres inscrits, d’utilisateurs, de clients et prospects,

(iv) Adresser des newsletters, sollicitations et messages promotionnels. Dans le cas où vous ne le souhaiteriez pas, nous vous donnons la faculté d’exprimer votre refus à ce sujet lors de la collecte de vos données;

(v) Élaborer des statistiques commerciales et de fréquentation de nos services,

(vi) Organiser des jeux concours, loteries et toutes opérations promotionnelles à l’exclusion des jeux d’argent et de hasard en ligne soumis à l’agrément de l’Autorité de Régulation des Jeux en ligne,

(vii) Gérer la gestion des avis des personnes sur des produits, services ou contenus,

(viii) Gérer les impayés et les contentieux éventuels quant à l’utilisation de nos produits et services,

(ix) Personnaliser les réponses à vos demandes d’information,

(x) Respecter nos obligations légales et réglementaires.

Nous vous informons, lors de la collecte de vos données personnelles, si certaines données doivent être obligatoirement renseignées ou si elles sont facultatives. Les données obligatoires sont nécessaires pour le fonctionnement des Services. Concernant les données facultatives, vous êtes entièrement libre de les indiquer ou non. Nous vous indiquons également quelles sont les conséquences éventuelles d’un défaut de réponse.

5. Destinataires des données collectées et traitées

Le personnel de notre société, les services chargés du contrôle (commissaire aux comptes notamment) et nos sous-traitants auront accès à vos données à caractère personnel.

Peuvent également être destinataires de vos données à caractère personnel les organismes publics, exclusivement pour répondre à nos obligations légales, les auxiliaires de justice, les officiers ministériels et les organismes chargés d’effectuer le recouvrement de créances.

6. Cession des données à caractère personnel

Vos données à caractère personnel ne feront pas l’objet de cessions, locations ou échanges au bénéfice de tiers.

7. Durée de conservation des données à caractère personnel

(i) Concernant les données relatives à la gestion de clients et prospects : Vos données à caractère personnel sont conservées pendant la durée strictement nécessaire à la gestion de notre relation commerciale avec vous. Concernant d’éventuelles opérations de prospection qui vous seraient destinées, vos données pourront être conservées pendant un délai de 3 (trois) ans à compter de la fin de la relation commerciale. Les données permettant d’établir la preuve d’un droit ou d’un contrat, devant être conservées au titre du respect d’une obligation légale, le seront pendant la durée prévue par la loi en vigueur. Les données à caractère personnel relatives à un prospect, non client, pourront être conservées pendant un délai de 3 (trois) ans à compter de leur collecte ou du dernier contact émanant du prospect. Au terme de ce délai de 3 (trois) ans, nous pourrons reprendre contact avec vous pour savoir si vous souhaitez continuer à recevoir des sollicitations commerciales.

(ii) Concernant les pièces d’identité : En cas d’exercice du droit d’accès ou de rectification, les données relatives aux pièces d’identité pourront être conservées pendant le délai prévu à l’article 9 du code de procédure pénale, soit 1 (un) an. En cas d’exercice du droit d’opposition, ces données peuvent être archivées pendant le délai de prescription prévu par l’article 8 du code de procédure pénale, soit 3 (trois) ans.

(iii) Concernant les données relatives aux cartes bancaires : Les transactions financières relatives au paiement des achats et des frais via le Site, sont confiées à un prestataire de services de paiement qui en assure le bon déroulement et la sécurité. Pour les besoins des services, ce prestataire de services de paiement peut être amené à être destinataire de vos données à caractère personnel relatives à vos numéros de cartes bancaires, qu’il recueille et conserve, en notre nom et pour notre compte. Nous n’avons pas accès à ces données. Pour vous permettre de réaliser régulièrement des achats ou de régler les frais afférents sur le Site, vos données relatives à vos cartes bancaires sont conservées pendant le temps de votre inscription sur le Site et à tout le moins, jusqu’au moment où vous réalisez votre dernière transaction. En ayant coché sur le Site la case expressément prévue à cet effet, vous nous donnez votre consentement exprès pour cette conservation. Les données relatives au cryptogramme visuel ou CVV2, inscrit sur votre carte bancaire, ne sont pas stockées. Si vous refusez que vos données à caractère personnel relatives à vos numéros de cartes bancaires soient conservées dans les conditions précisées ci-dessus, nous ne conserverons pas ces données au-delà du temps nécessaire pour permettre la réalisation de la transaction. En tout état de cause, les données relatives à celles-ci pourront être conservées, pour une finalité de preuve en cas d’éventuelle contestation de la transaction, en archives intermédiaires, pour la durée prévue par l’article L 133-24 du Code monétaire et financier, en l’occurrence 13 (treize) mois suivant la date de débit. Ce délai peut être étendu à 15 (quinze) mois afin de prendre en compte la possibilité d’utilisation des cartes de paiement à débit différé.

(iv) Concernant la gestion des listes d’opposition à recevoir de la prospection : Les informations permettant de prendre en compte votre droit d’opposition sont conservées au minimum 3 (trois) ans à compter de l’exercice du droit d’opposition.

(v) Concernant les cookies : La durée de conservation des cookies visés à l’article « Cookies » est de 13 (treize) mois.

8. Sécurité

Nous vous informons prendre toutes précautions utiles, mesures organisationnelles et techniques appropriées pour préserver la sécurité, l’intégrité et la confidentialité de vos données à caractère personnel et notamment, empêcher qu’elles soient déformées, endommagées ou que des tiers non autorisés y aient accès. Nous recourrons également à des systèmes de paiement sécurisé conformes à l’état de l’art et à la réglementation applicable.

Nous recourrons également à des systèmes de paiement sécurisé conformes à l’état de l’art et à la réglementation applicable.

9. Hébergement

Nous vous informons que vos données sont conservées et stockées, pendant toute la durée de leur conservation sur les serveurs de la société Microsoft (Azure) / Amazon (AWS), situés en France / Allemagne dans l’Union européenne. Ces sous-traitants ont adhéré au « Privacy Shield », qui a été jugé comme offrant un niveau de protection adéquat par une décision de la Commission Européenne du 12 juillet 2016 (Voir la décision d’adéquation). Pour en savoir plus sur la protection offerte par le « Privacy Shield », vous pouvez consulter son site internet.

10. Cookies

Les cookies sont des fichiers textes, souvent cryptés, stockés dans votre navigateur. Ils sont créés lorsque le navigateur d’un utilisateur charge un site internet donné : le site envoie des informations au navigateur, qui créé alors un fichier texte. Chaque fois que l’utilisateur revient sur le même site, le navigateur récupère ce fichier et l’envoie au serveur du site internet. On peut distinguer différents types de cookies, qui n’ont pas les mêmes finalités : >> Les cookies techniques sont utilisés tout au long de votre navigation, afin de la faciliter et d’exécuter certaines fonctions. Un cookie technique peut par exemple être utilisé pour mémoriser les réponses renseignées dans un formulaire ou encore les préférences de l’utilisateur s’agissant de la langue ou de la présentation d’un site internet, lorsque de telles options sont disponibles. Nous utilisons des cookies techniques.

>> Les cookies des réseaux sociaux peuvent être créés par les plateformes sociales pour permettre aux concepteurs de sites internet de partager le contenu de leur site sur lesdites plateformes. Ces cookies peuvent notamment être utilisés par les plateformes sociales pour tracer la navigation des internautes sur le site internet concerné, qu’ils utilisent ou non ces cookies.

Nous n’utilisons pas de cookies des réseaux sociaux. Si nous décidons de le faire ultérieurement, nous vous demanderons votre accord avant de les déposer. Vous aurez en outre la possibilité de vous informer sur leur nature, de les accepter ou de les refuser.

>> Les cookies publicitaires peuvent être créés non seulement par le site internet sur lequel l’utilisateur navigue, mais également par d’autres sites internet diffusant des publicités, annonces, widgets ou autres éléments sur la page affichée. Ces cookies peuvent notamment être utilisés pour effectuer de la publicité ciblée, c’est-à-dire de la publicité déterminée en fonction de la navigation de l’utilisateur.

Nous n’utilisons pas de cookies publicitaires. Si nous décidons de le faire ultérieurement, nous vous demanderons votre accord avant de les déposer. Vous aurez en outre la possibilité de vous informer sur leur nature, de les accepter ou de les refuser.

>> Nous pouvons utiliser des outils statistiques d’analyse d’audience qui génèrent un cookie permettant de mesurer le nombre de visites sur le Site, le nombre de pages vues et l’activité des visiteurs. Votre adresse IP est également collectée pour déterminer la ville depuis laquelle vous vous connectez. Ce cookie n’est déposé que si vous donnez votre accord. Vous pouvez l’accepter ou le refuser.

Nous vous rappelons à toutes fins utiles qu’il vous est possible de vous opposer au dépôt de cookies en configurant votre navigateur. Un tel refus pourrait toutefois empêcher le bon fonctionnement du Site.

11. Accès à vos données à caractère personnel

Conformément à la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, et au RGPD, vous disposez du droit d’obtenir la communication et, le cas échéant, la rectification ou l’effacement des données vous concernant, en vous adressant à :

>> adresse de courrier électronique : privacy@jetpackdata.com

>> adresse de courrier postal : 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil

Il est rappelé aux personnes dont les données sont collectées sur le fondement de notre intérêt légitime, comme mentionné à l’article « Collecte des données à caractère personnel », qu’elles peuvent à tout moment s'opposer au traitement des données les concernant. Nous pouvons toutefois être amenés à poursuivre le traitement s’il existe des motifs légitimes pour le traitement qui prévalent sur vos droits et libertés ou si le traitement est nécessaire pour constater, exercer ou défendre nos droits en justice.

12. Droit de définir des directives relatives au traitement des données après votre mort

Vous disposez du droit de définir des directives relatives à la conservation, à l'effacement et à la communication de vos données à caractère personnel après votre mort. Ces directives peuvent être générales, c’est-à-dire qu’elles portent alors sur l’ensemble des données à caractère personnel qui vous concernent. Elles doivent dans ce cas être enregistrées auprès d’un tiers de confiance numérique certifié par la CNIL. Les directives peuvent aussi être spécifiques aux données traitées par notre société. Il convient alors de nous les transmettre aux coordonnées suivantes :

>> adresse de courrier électronique : privacy@jetpackdata.com

>> adresse de courrier postal : 12, rue de Normandie – 93100 Montreuil

En nous transmettant de telles directives, vous donnez expressément votre consentement pour que ces directives soient conservées, transmises et exécutées selon les modalités prévues aux présentes. Vous pouvez désigner dans vos directives une personne chargée de leur exécution. Celle-ci aura alors qualité, lorsque vous serez décédé(e), pour prendre connaissance desdites directives et nous demander leur mise en œuvre. A défaut de désignation vos héritiers auront qualité pour prendre connaissance de vos directives à votre décès et nous demander leur mise en œuvre. Vous pouvez modifier ou révoquer vos directives à tout moment, en nous écrivant aux coordonnées ci-dessus.

13. Portabilité de vos données à caractère personnel

Vous disposez d’un droit à la portabilité des données à caractère personnel que vous nous aurez fournies, entendues comme les données que vous avez déclarées activement et consciemment dans le cadre de l’accès et de l’utilisation des services, ainsi que des données générées par votre activité dans le cadre de l’utilisation des services. Nous vous rappelons que ce droit ne porte pas sur les données collectées et traitées sur une autre base légale que le consentement ou l’exécution du contrat nous liant.

Ce droit peut être exercé gratuitement, à tout moment, et notamment lors de la fermeture de votre compte sur la Plateforme, afin de récupérer et de conserver vos données à caractère personnel.

Dans ce cadre, nous vous adresserons vos données à caractère personnel, par tous moyens jugés utiles, dans un format ouvert standard couramment utilisé et lisible par machine, conformément à l’état de l’art.

14. Introduction d’une réclamation devant une autorité de contrôle

Vous êtes également informés que vous disposez du droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès d’une autorité de contrôle compétente, (la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés pour la France), dans l’Etat membre dans lequel se trouve votre résidence habituelle, votre lieu de travail ou le lieu où la violation de vos droits aurait été commise, si vous considérez que le traitement de vos données à caractère personnel objet de la présente charte constitue une violation des textes applicables.

Ce recours pourra être exercé sans préjudice de tout autre recours devant une juridiction administrative ou juridictionnelle. En effet, vous disposez également d’un droit à un recours administratif ou juridictionnel effectif si vous considérez que traitement de vos données à caractère personnel objet de la présente charte constitue une violation des textes applicables.

15. Limitation du traitement

Vous avez le droit d’obtenir la limitation du traitement de vos données personnelles, dans les cas suivants :

>> Pendant la durée de vérification que nous mettons en œuvre, lorsque vous contestez l’exactitude de vos données à caractère personnel,

>> Lorsque le traitement de ces données est illicite, et que vous souhaitez limiter ce traitement plutôt que supprimer vos données,

>> Lorsque nous n’avons plus besoin de vos données personnelles, mais que vous souhaitez leur conservation pour exercer vos droits,

>> Pendant la période de vérification des motifs légitimes, lorsque vous vous êtes opposés au traitement de vos données personnelles.

16. Modifications

Nous nous réservons le droit, à notre seule discrétion, de modifier à tout moment la présente charte, en totalité ou en partie. Ces modifications entreront en vigueur à compter de la publication de la nouvelle charte. Votre utilisation du Site suite à l’entrée en vigueur de ces modifications vaudra reconnaissance et acceptation de la nouvelle charte. A défaut et si cette nouvelle charte ne vous convient pas, vous ne devrez plus accéder au Site.

17. Entrée en vigueur

La présente charte est entrée en vigueur le 30 juin 2018